Winners 2016

Enfranchisement and Right To Manage Awards 2016 – Winners Announced!

The Enfranchisement & Right to Manage Awards brought together 370 people from the industry. We would like to congratulate all the finalists and offer extended congratulations to the winners and highly commended winners.

The Winners are:

Solicitor of the Year

Winner: Mark Chick of Bishop and Sewell LLP Highly Commended: Anna Favre of Pemberton Greenish LLP Simon Masters of CG Naylor LLP Finalists: Anna Favre of Pemberton Greenish LLP Eleanor Murray of CMS Cameron McKenna LLP Emily Fitzpatrick of Hart Brown Solicitors John Stephenson of Bircham Dyson Bell Mark Chick of Bishop and Sewell LLP Simon Masters of CG Naylor LLP Tim Morgan of ODT Solicitors
 

Solicitors Firm of the Year

Winner: Pemberton Greenish LLP Highly Commended: Bishop and Sewell LLP CMS Cameron McKenna LLP Finalists: Bishop and Sewell LLP Brethertons LLP CG Naylor LLP CMS Cameron McKenna LLP ODT Solicitors Pemberton Greenish LLP SA Law
 

Barrister of the Year

Sponsored by Pemberton Greenish logo Winner: Philip Rainey QC of Tanfield Chambers
 

Chambers of the Year

Winner: Tanfield Chambers Highly Commended: Falcon Chambers Finalists: Falcon Chambers Tanfield Chambers
 

Expert Witness of the Year

Winner: John Byers of LBB Chartered Surveyors Highly Commended: Einar Roberts of Cluttons LLP Finalists: Einar Roberts of Cluttons LLP John Byers of LBB Chartered Surveyors Vanda Kelsey of Knight Frank LLP
 

Valuer of the Year

Sponsored by JPC Law Winner: Justin Shingles of Justin Shingles Ltd. Highly Commended: Prosper Marr-Johnson of Marr-Johnson & Stevens Finalists: Jeremy Dharmasena of Knight Frank LLP Justin Shingles of Justin Shingles Ltd. Prosper Marr-Johnson of Marr-Johnson & Stevens
 

Valuers of the Year

Sponsored by Wallace LLP Winner: Savills Highly Commended: Cluttons LLP myleasehold Ltd Finalists: Cluttons LLP Leasehold Valuers LLP Marr-Johnson & Stevens McDowalls Surveyors Limited myleasehold Ltd Savills
 

Young Professional of the Year

Sponsored by HowardKennedy_logo Winner: Rachel George of Bircham Dyson Bell Highly Commended: George Calvert of Pemberton Greenish LLP Iris-Ann Stapleton of Streathers Solicitors LLP Finalists: Emily Fitzpatrick of Hart Brown Solicitors George Calvert of Pemberton Greenish LLP Iris-Ann Stapleton of Streathers Solicitors LLP Louise Uphill of Blake Morgan LLP Rachel George of Bircham Dyson Bell
 

Regional Professional of the Year

Winner: Roger Hardwick of Brethertons LLP Highly Commended: Leasehold Team of Thackray Williams LLP Tim Morgan of ODT Solicitors Finalists: Cassandra Zanelli of Taylor&Emmet LLP Emily Fitzpatrick of Hart Brown Solicitors Harriet Thornton of LCF Law Landlord and Tenant Department of ODT Solicitors Leasehold Team of Thackray Williams LLP Roger Hardwick of Brethertons LLP Tim Morgan of ODT Solicitors
 

Outstanding Achievement Award

Sponsored by Winner: Anthony Radevsky of Falcon Chambers

Other event sponsors:


 

Table gift sponsors:

Bircham Dyson Bell  

Reception sponsor:

Charles Russell Speechly logo  

Bar sponsor:

Forsters logo Please click here to view the Enfranchisement and Right To Manage Awards 2015 winners.  

The Awards are kindly supported by:

ALEP logo FPRA logo RICS logo