Winners 2016

Enfranchisement and Right To Manage Awards 2016 – Winners Announced!

The Enfranchisement & Right to Manage Awards brought together 370 people from the industry. We would like to congratulate all the finalists and offer extended congratulations to the winners and highly commended winners.

The Winners are:

Solicitor of the Year

Winner:
Mark Chick of Bishop and Sewell LLP

Highly Commended:
Anna Favre of Pemberton Greenish LLP
Simon Masters of CG Naylor LLP

Finalists:
Anna Favre of Pemberton Greenish LLP
Eleanor Murray of CMS Cameron McKenna LLP
Emily Fitzpatrick of Hart Brown Solicitors
John Stephenson of Bircham Dyson Bell
Mark Chick of Bishop and Sewell LLP
Simon Masters of CG Naylor LLP
Tim Morgan of ODT Solicitors


 

Solicitors Firm of the Year

Winner:
Pemberton Greenish LLP

Highly Commended:
Bishop and Sewell LLP
CMS Cameron McKenna LLP

Finalists:
Bishop and Sewell LLP
Brethertons LLP
CG Naylor LLP
CMS Cameron McKenna LLP
ODT Solicitors
Pemberton Greenish LLP
SA Law


 

Barrister of the Year

Sponsored by

Pemberton Greenish logo

Winner:
Philip Rainey QC of Tanfield Chambers


 

Chambers of the Year

Winner:
Tanfield Chambers

Highly Commended:
Falcon Chambers

Finalists:
Falcon Chambers
Tanfield Chambers


 

Expert Witness of the Year

Winner:
John Byers of LBB Chartered Surveyors

Highly Commended:
Einar Roberts of Cluttons LLP

Finalists:
Einar Roberts of Cluttons LLP
John Byers of LBB Chartered Surveyors
Vanda Kelsey of Knight Frank LLP


 

Valuer of the Year

Sponsored by

JPC Law

Winner:
Justin Shingles of Justin Shingles Ltd.

Highly Commended:
Prosper Marr-Johnson of Marr-Johnson & Stevens

Finalists:
Jeremy Dharmasena of Knight Frank LLP
Justin Shingles of Justin Shingles Ltd.
Prosper Marr-Johnson of Marr-Johnson & Stevens


 

Valuers of the Year

Sponsored by

Wallace LLP

Winner:
Savills

Highly Commended:
Cluttons LLP
myleasehold Ltd

Finalists:
Cluttons LLP
Leasehold Valuers LLP
Marr-Johnson & Stevens
McDowalls Surveyors Limited
myleasehold Ltd
Savills


 

Young Professional of the Year

Sponsored by

HowardKennedy_logo

Winner:
Rachel George of Bircham Dyson Bell

Highly Commended:
George Calvert of Pemberton Greenish LLP
Iris-Ann Stapleton of Streathers Solicitors LLP

Finalists:
Emily Fitzpatrick of Hart Brown Solicitors
George Calvert of Pemberton Greenish LLP
Iris-Ann Stapleton of Streathers Solicitors LLP
Louise Uphill of Blake Morgan LLP
Rachel George of Bircham Dyson Bell


 

Regional Professional of the Year

Winner:
Roger Hardwick of Brethertons LLP

Highly Commended:
Leasehold Team of Thackray Williams LLP
Tim Morgan of ODT Solicitors

Finalists:
Cassandra Zanelli of Taylor&Emmet LLP
Emily Fitzpatrick of Hart Brown Solicitors
Harriet Thornton of LCF Law
Landlord and Tenant Department of ODT Solicitors
Leasehold Team of Thackray Williams LLP
Roger Hardwick of Brethertons LLP
Tim Morgan of ODT Solicitors


 

Outstanding Achievement Award

Sponsored by

Winner:
Anthony Radevsky of Falcon Chambers


Other event sponsors:


 

Table gift sponsors:

Bircham Dyson Bell

 

Reception sponsor:

Charles Russell Speechly logo

 

Bar sponsor:

Forsters logo

Please click here to view the Enfranchisement and Right To Manage Awards 2015 winners.

 

The Awards are kindly supported by:

ALEP logo

FPRA logo

RICS logo