Awards Finalists 2017

Enfranchisement and Right To Manage Awards 2017 – Finalists Announced!

We are excited to share the Judges’ list of Finalists for the 2017 Enfranchisement and Right to Manage Awards, shortlisted from all entries received this year.

We were delighted to have received so many entries demonstrating the dedication and passion (and competitive nature!) of those working in the industry. Our independent judging panel has been scrutinising each entry submitted and the scores are in!

We are looking forward to welcoming you and celebrating these high levels of performance with you on Thursday, 8th June at No 8 Northumberland Avenue, London, WC2N 5BY.

Solicitor of the Year

Finalists:
Hema Anand, Bircham Dyson Bell
Roger Hardwick, Brethertons
Simon Masters, CG Naylor LLP
Tim Morgan, ODT Solicitors

Solicitors Firm of the Year

Finalists:
Bircham Dyson Bell
Bishop & Sewell
Brethertons
Forsters
ODT Solicitors

Barrister of the Year

Sponsored by

Pemberton Greenish logo


The Winner will be announced on the night of the awards.

Chambers of the Year

Sponsored by




Finalists:
Falcon Chambers
Tanfield Chambers

Valuers of the Year

Sponsored by
Wallace LLP


Finalists:
Knight Frank
myleasehold
Marr-Johnson & Stevens  

Young Professional of the Year

Sponsored by
HowardKennedy_logo

Tornike Purcell, Bolt Burdon
Sharan Dhadda, Brethertons
Shu-Yan Cao, CG Naylor
George Calvert, Pemberton Greenish LLP
Jonathan Achampong, Wedlake Bell LLP

Regional Professional of the Year

Finalists:
Roger Hardwick, Brethertons
Emily Fitzpatrick, Hart Brown Solicitors and Leasehold Law LLP
Tim Morgan, ODT Solicitors
Cassandra Zanelli, PM Legal Services

Outstanding Achievement Award

Sponsored by




The Winner will be announced on the night of the awards.

Other event sponsors:


Table gift sponsors:

Bircham Dyson Bell

Please click here to view the Enfranchisement and Right To Manage Awards 2016 winners.    

The Awards are kindly supported by:

  FPRA logo         RICS logo