Award Winners 2018

Enfranchisement and Right To Manage Awards 2018 – Winners  Announced!

We are delighted to announce the winners from this years Enfranchisement and Right to Manage Awards. The winners were announced at Church House in London on 7th June 2018, where over 250 industry professionals came together to celebrate all of their achievements over the past year.

This year the ERMA’s are celebrating our 10th birthday and we would like to take this opportunity to thank the sponsors, judges and supporters for all of their support over the last 10 years! May the ERMAs continue to grow over the next 10 years!.

Congratulations to all of this year’s winners, highly commended and finalists!

Young Professional of the Year

Sponsored by

Howard Kennedy

Winner: Colin Horton – Horton Valuers

Highly Commended:
Juliet Peberdy – Forsters LLP
Toby Boncey – Falcon Chambers

Finalists:
Angela Alexiou – YVA Solicitors
Clive Scrivener – Scrivener Tibbatts Ltd
Colin Horton – Horton Valuers
Juliet Peberdy – Forsters LLP
Toby Boncey – Falcon Chambers

Solicitor of the Year

Winner: Roger Hardwick, Brethertons

Highly Commended:Hema Anand, Bircham Dyson Bell

Finalists:
Amy Jackson – Forsters LLP
Hema Anand, Bircham Dyson Bell
Mark Chick – Bishop & Sewell LLP
Roger Hardwick, Brethertons
Sajel Patel – Shoosmiths LLP
Tim Morgan, ODT Solicitors
Yashmin Mistry – JPC Law

Solicitors Firm of the Year

Winner:  Bishop & Sewell

Highly Commended: Brethertons

Finalists:
Bishop & Sewell
Bolt Burdon
Brethertons
ODT Solicitors Shoosmiths LLP 

 

Barrister of the Year

Sponsored by

Pemberton Greenish

Winner: Paul Letman – Falcon Chambers

Highly Commended: Mark Loveday – Tanfield Chambers

Finalists:
Mark Loveday – Tanfield Chambers
Paul Letman – Falcon Chambers
Piers Harrison – Tanfield Chambers

 
 

Chambers of the Year

Sponsored by

Forsters

Winner: Tanfield Chambers

Highly Commended: Falcon Chambers

Finalists:
Falcon Chambers
Tanfield Chambers

Valuers of the Year

Sponsored by

JPC Law

Winner: myleasehold

Highly Commended: Marr-Johnson & Stevens

Finalists:
Marr-Johnson & Stevens
myleasehold

Regional Professional of the Year



Winner: Roger Hardwick –Brethertons

Highly Commended: 
Cassandra Zanelli – PM Legal Services
Daniel Tang – Judge & Priestley

Finalists:
Cassandra Zanelli – PM Legal Services
Daniel Tang – Judge & Priestley
Harriet Thornton – LCF Law
Roger Hardwick –Brethertons
Tim Morgan – ODT Solicitors
 

Outstanding Achievement Award

Winner:  Philip Rainey QC, Tanfield Chambers



Please click here to view the Enfranchisement and Right To Manage Awards 2017 winners.  

The Awards are kindly supported by:

  FPRA logo         RICS logo