Award Winners 2017

Enfranchisement and Right To Manage Awards 2017 – Winners Announced!

We are delighted to share the winners from the Enfranchisement and Right to Manage Awards 2017.

The winners were announced at an awards ceremony and dinner on Thursday, 8th June at No 8 Northumberland Avenue, London, WC2N 5BY, which brought together over 300 people from the industry.

We would like to congratulate all of the finalists and offer extended congratulations to the winners and highly commended winners.

Solicitor of the Year

Winner: Roger Hardwick, Brethertons

Highly Commended: Hema Anand, Bircham Dyson Bell | Tim Morgan, ODT Solicitors

Finalists:
Hema Anand, Bircham Dyson Bell
Roger Hardwick, Brethertons
Simon Masters, CG Naylor LLP
Tim Morgan, ODT Solicitors

Solicitors Firm of the Year

Winner: Forsters

Highly Commended: Bircham Dyson BellBrethertonsODT Solicitors

Finalists:
Bircham Dyson Bell
Bishop & Sewell
Brethertons
Forsters
ODT Solicitors

Barrister of the Year

Sponsored by
Pemberton Greenish logo


Winner: James Fieldsend, Tanfield Chambers

Highly Commended: Stan Gallagher, Tanfield Chambers 

Chambers of the Year

Sponsored by




Winner: Tanfield Chambers

Highly Commended: Falcon Chambers

Finalists:
Falcon Chambers
Tanfield Chambers

Valuers of the Year

Sponsored by
Wallace LLP


Winner: Marr-Johnson & Stevens

Highly Commended:  Knight Frankmyleasehold

Finalists:
Knight Frank
myleasehold
Marr-Johnson & Stevens

Young Professional of the Year

Sponsored by
HowardKennedy_logo


Winner: Tornike Purcell, Bolt Burdon

Highly Commended: Sharan Dhadda, Brethertons, Jonathan Achampong, Wedlake Bell LLP


Finalists: 
Tornike Purcell, Bolt Burdon
Sharan Dhadda, Brethertons
Shu-Yan Cao, CG Naylor
George Calvert, Pemberton Greenish LLP
Jonathan Achampong, Wedlake Bell LLP

Regional Professional of the Year

Winner: Roger Hardwick, Brethertons

Highly Commended: Cassandra Zanelli, PM Legal ServicesTim Morgan, ODT Solicitors

Finalists:
Roger Hardwick, Brethertons
Emily Fitzpatrick, Hart Brown Solicitors and Leasehold Law LLP
Tim Morgan, ODT Solicitors
Cassandra Zanelli, PM Legal Services

Outstanding Achievement Award

Sponsored by




Winner: Alex Greenslade, Honorary Secretary ALEP and Chairman at Leasehold Solutions

Other event sponsors:


Table gift sponsors:

Bircham Dyson Bell

Please click here to view the Enfranchisement and Right To Manage Awards 2016 winners.    

The Awards are kindly supported by:

  FPRA logo         RICS logo