Award Winners 2017

Enfranchisement and Right To Manage Awards 2017 – Winners Announced!

We are delighted to share the winners from the Enfranchisement and Right to Manage Awards 2017. The winners were announced at an awards ceremony and dinner on Thursday, 8th June at No 8 Northumberland Avenue, London, WC2N 5BY, which brought together over 300 people from the industry. We would like to congratulate all of the finalists and offer extended congratulations to the winners and highly commended winners.

Solicitor of the Year

Winner: Roger Hardwick, Brethertons Highly Commended: Hema Anand, Bircham Dyson Bell | Tim Morgan, ODT Solicitors Finalists: Hema Anand, Bircham Dyson Bell Roger Hardwick, Brethertons Simon Masters, CG Naylor LLP Tim Morgan, ODT Solicitors

Solicitors Firm of the Year

Winner: Forsters Highly Commended: Bircham Dyson BellBrethertonsODT Solicitors Finalists: Bircham Dyson Bell Bishop & Sewell Brethertons Forsters ODT Solicitors

Barrister of the Year

Sponsored by Pemberton Greenish logo Winner: James Fieldsend, Tanfield Chambers Highly Commended: Stan Gallagher, Tanfield Chambers 

Chambers of the Year

Sponsored by Winner: Tanfield Chambers Highly Commended: Falcon Chambers Finalists: Falcon Chambers Tanfield Chambers

Valuers of the Year

Sponsored by Wallace LLP Winner: Marr-Johnson & Stevens Highly Commended:  Knight Frankmyleasehold Finalists: Knight Frank myleasehold Marr-Johnson & Stevens

Young Professional of the Year

Sponsored by HowardKennedy_logo Winner: Tornike Purcell, Bolt Burdon Highly Commended: Sharan Dhadda, Brethertons, Jonathan Achampong, Wedlake Bell LLP Finalists:  Tornike Purcell, Bolt Burdon Sharan Dhadda, Brethertons Shu-Yan Cao, CG Naylor George Calvert, Pemberton Greenish LLP Jonathan Achampong, Wedlake Bell LLP

Regional Professional of the Year

Winner: Roger Hardwick, Brethertons Highly Commended: Cassandra Zanelli, PM Legal ServicesTim Morgan, ODT Solicitors Finalists: Roger Hardwick, Brethertons Emily Fitzpatrick, Hart Brown Solicitors and Leasehold Law LLP Tim Morgan, ODT Solicitors Cassandra Zanelli, PM Legal Services

Outstanding Achievement Award

Sponsored by Winner: Alex Greenslade, Honorary Secretary ALEP and Chairman at Leasehold Solutions

Other event sponsors:


Table gift sponsors:

Bircham Dyson Bell

Please click here to view the Enfranchisement and Right To Manage Awards 2016 winners.    

The Awards are kindly supported by:

  FPRA logo         RICS logo