Award Winners 2015

The Enfranchisement & Right to Manage Awards brought together 340 people from the industry. We would like to congratulate all the finalists and offer extended congratulations to the winners and highly commended winners.

The Winners are:

Barrister of the Year
Sponsored by
Pemberton Greenish logo


Winner: Thomas Jefferies of Landmark Chambers

Highly Commended: Anthony Radevsky of Falcon Chambers, Piers Harrison of Tanfield Chambers

Finalists: Anthony Radevsky of Falcon Chambers, Gary Cowen of Falcon Chambers, Piers Harrison of Tanfield Chambers and Thomas Jefferies of Landmark Chambers


Chambers of the Year
Sponsored by
Cluttons



Winner: Falcon Chambers

Highly Commended: Tanfield Chambers

Finalists: Falcon Chambers and Tanfield Chambers


Solicitor of the Year
Sponsored by

Landmark Chambers




Winner: Yashmin Mistry of JPC Law

Highly Commended: Ash Oberoi of Housing and Property Law Partnership, Katherine Simpson of Pemberton Greenish,  Mark Vinall of Winckworth Sherwood

Finalists: Ash Oberoi of Housing and Property Law Partnership, Katherine Simpson of Pemberton Greenish, Mark Chick of Bishop and Sewell, Mark Vinall of Winckworth Sherwood, Roger Hardwick of Brethertons, Tim Morgan of ODT Solicitors and Yashmin Mistry of JPC Law


Solicitors Firm of the Year
Sponsored by
Tanfield logo 2014


Winner: Bishop and Sewell

Highly Commended: Forsters, Housing and Property Law Partnership

Finalists: Bishop and Sewell, Brethertons, Charles Russell Speechlys, Forsters and Housing and Property Law Partnership


Valuer of the Year
Sponsored by
JPC Law





Winner: Oliver French of Savills 

Highly Commended: Justin Shingles of Justin Shingles Ltd.

Finalists: Alison Stone of Prickett and Ellis, Charlie Coombs of Gerald Eve, Justin Shingles of Justin Shingles Ltd., Oliver French of Savills and Vanda Kelsey of Knight Frank

 

Valuers of the Year
Sponsored by

Wallace LLP

Winner: Knight Frank

Highly Commended: myleasehold

Finalists: Knight Frank and myleasehold


Regional Professional of the Year

Winner: Emily Fitzpatrick of Dean Wilson LLP

Highly Commended: Roger Hardwick of Brethertons, Vikki Herbert of Thackray Williams

Finalists: Emily Fitzpatrick of Dean Wilson LLP, Harriet Thornton of LCF Law, Roger Hardwick of Brethertons, Tim Morgan of ODT Solicitors and Vikki Herbert of Thackray Williams


Young Professional of the Year

Winner: Harriet Thornton of

Highly Commended: George Coleman of Pemberton Greenish, Vikki Herbert of Thackray Williams

Finalists: George Coleman of Pemberton Greenish, Harriet Thornton of LCF Law, Louise Uphill of Piper Smith Watton, Naomi Heathcote of Charles Russell Speechlys, Rob Marchbank of Boodle Hatfield and Vikki Herbert of Thackray Williams


Expert Witness of the Year
Sponsored by
Charles Russell Speechly logo



Winner: Cerian Jones of Cluttons

Highly Commended: Julian Clark of Gerald Eve

Finalists: Charlie Coombs of Gerald Eve, Cerian Jones of Cluttons and Julian Clark of Gerald Eve


Outstanding Achievement Award
Sponsored by





Winner: Damian Greenish, Pemberton Greenish


Click here to read the judges feedback.