Award Winners 2014

We would like to congratulate all the finalists and offer extended congratulations to the winners and highly commended winners.

The Winners are:

Barrister of the Year

Winner: Michael Pryor, Maitland Chambers

Highly Commended:
Ellodie Gibbons, Tanfield Chambers
Philip Rainey QC, Tanfield Chambers

Finalists:
Ellodie Gibbons, Tanfield Chambers
Michael Pryor, Maitland Chambers
Philip Rainey QC, Tanfield Chambers



Chambers of the Year

Winner: Tanfield Chambers

Highly Commended:
Landmark Chambers
Falcon Chambers

Finalists:
Landmark Chambers
Tanfield Chambers
Falcon Chambers



Solicitor of the Year

Winner: Anna Favre, Pemberton Greenish

Highly Commended:
Hema Anand, Coleman Coyle
Mark Chick, Bishop & Sewell
Daniel Tang, Crabtree Law

Finalists:
Anna Favre, Pemberton Greenish
Hema Anand, Coleman Coyle
Mark Chick, Bishop and Sewell
Margarita Madjirska-Mossop, Mayfield Law
Jeremy Hudson, Speechly Bircham
Daniel Tang, Crabtree Law



Solicitors Firm of the Year

Winner: Brethertons

Highly Commended:
Bishop & Sewell
JPC Law

Finalists:
Brethertons
Bishop and Sewell
JPC Law
Speechly Bircham
Crabtree Law
Forsters



Valuer of the Year

Winner: Tim Martin, Marr-Johnson & Stevens

Highly Commended:
Tim Sheridan, Sheridan Surveyors

Finalists:
Tim Martin, Marr-Johnson & Stevens
Tim Sheridan, Sheridan Surveyors
Jeremy Dharmasena, Knight Frank



Valuers of the Year

Winner: Savills

Highly Commended:
Marr-Johnson & Stevens
Myleasehold

Finalists:
Savills
Marr-Johnson & Stevens
Myleasehold
Carter Jonas



Young Professional of the Year

Winner: Eleanor Murray, CMS Cameron McKenna

Highly Commended:
Naomi Heathcote, Speechly Bircham
Amy Chance, Pemberton Greenish
William Bethune, Bolt Burdon

Finalists:
Eleanor Murray, CMS Cameron McKenna
Amy Chance, Pemberton Greenish
William Bethune, Bolt Burdon
Harriet Thornton, LCF Law
Caroline Anstis, Piper Smith Watton
Naomi Heathcote, Speechly Bircham



Regional Professional of the Year

Winner: Roger Hardwick, Brethertons

Highly Commended:
ODT Solicitors

Finalists:
Roger Hardwick, Brethertons
ODT Solicitors
Dean Wilson LLP



Expert Witness of the Year

Winner: Kevin Ryan, Carter Jonas

Highly Commended:
Jeremy Dharmasena, Knight Frank

Finalists:
Kevin Ryan, Carter Jonas
Jeremy Dharmasena, Knight Frank
Simon Scott-Barrett, Cluttons



Outstanding Achievement Award

Winner: Robert Orr-Ewing, Knight Frank